Annual Dinner Dance

66th Annual Dinner Dance & Awards Ceremony

June 24th, 2021 – Virtually and In-Person at Food & Fire

Sponsored by Mirabito Cares and the ACHIEVE Foundation Board of Directors

 

 

ACHIEVE Awards & Virtual Dance Party
June 24th
5:45 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

We’d like to thank everyone who supported and tuned in for our Awards & Virtual Dance Party! Although our traditional Dinner Dance was not held in person this year, we were exited to host it virtually!

To watch our live event, click here!

Kathy Muller accepting her award

66th Annual Dinner Dance Award Winners

 

Video Sponsor: Ad Elements

Star Performer

Lindley Kavanaugh

Program Participant Residential Services

Brittoni Flanders

Star Performer

Katie Huston

Community Service Award

Dan Polhamus

Program Participant FSS

Alexa Wyman

Program Participant SEMP

Walter Marvin

Company of the Year

Cresci Products

Employee Team of the Year

Helen Street IRA

Program Participant Prevocational

Nicholas Rozek

Program Participant Day Hab

Eric Farrell

SEMP Employer

Bates Troy

Star Performer

Steve Cannon

Star Performer

William Oglesby

65th Annual Dinner Dance Award Winners

 

Video Sponsor: Ad Elements

Star Performer

Belle Burchill

Program Participant Residential Services

Bobby Bethje

Program Participant Pathways

Caleb Markoff

Community Service Award

Cliff Crouch

Program Participant FSS

Jenni Fuller

Program Participant SEMP

Kenny Weirman

Company of the Year

Raymond Corp

Employee Team of the Year

Rec Respite

Program Participant Day Hab

Rory Borgna

SEMP Employer

Sodexo

Star Performer

Tammy Vinal

65th Annual Dinner Dance Award Winners

 

Video Sponsor: Ad Elements

Community Service Award

James Hayes

ACHIEVE Star Performer

Jackie Hannah

CWS Program Participant of the Year

Betty Tompkins

Employee Team of the Year

Team Tioga Day Habilitation & Residential

Supported Work Employer of the Year

Tioga Downs Casino & Resort

ACHIEVE Star Performer

Anna Andrus

Company of the Year

Gladding Products

Supported Employment Participant of the Year

Thomas Romeo

Residential Services Program Participant of the Year

Zach Huggins

ACHIEVE Star Performer

Len McBride

Day Habilitation Program Participant of the Year

Tisha Whitfield

Family Support Services Program Participant of the Year

Andrew Rushmer